High Alert

Boomer’s Edit: IW has called off their invasion of at least the Alliance’s servers, but they still have more than the 12 server limit, so the Alliance may still consider action…for now, you can slow down the patrolling, but I still want you to patrol our major servers just because that is what we should always be doing.  Thanks for all your work so far.

ALL SSACP GO HERE FOR A MISSION IMMEDIATELY.  GET PASS FROM BOOMER ON CHAT.

IW is planning an invasion of every server in Club Penguin, including ours, and all of our allies.  IW, I am giving you fair warning.  If I catch you on any of our servers, we will go to war, along with (at minimum) WW and RPF.

I am putting you all on high alert, this is not a drill.  I need immediate patrols of every server we own as soon as you see this message.

  • Alpha Brigade will patrol Breeze and Ice Berg
  • Delta Brigade will patrol Ice Breaker and Ice Cold
  • Echo Brigade will patrol Ice Cube and Iceland
  • Gamma Brigade will patrol Icicle and Klondike
  • Kappa Brigade will patrol Mammoth and Marshmallow
  • Sigma Brigade will patrol Snow Fort and Snow Globe

You do not need to record any of these patrols on your sites, but if you run into any IW soldiers, report it to the highest ranked ACP soldier on chat.  This soldier will issue the command for ALL troops to enter the server to defend it.  Keep your ears open for if they invade any of our allies’ servers, for we may be called in to help them defend as well.

At all times, I want you on Club Penguin until further notice.  If I catch you on chat but not on CP without a legitimate excuse, you will be guested, that’s a fair warning.  I want the highest rank in each Brigade at any one time to lead their respective Brigades on CP.  If your Brigade is not on, just patrol the server yourself.  All we need is one person to be able to detect enemy presence in a server, although more than one will be needed to defend it.

If you do not have a Brigade, just patrol these servers regularly:

  • Breeze (Capital)
  • Mammoth (Neutral)
  • Snow Fort
  • Snow Globe

Good luck ACP.  I will be on to aid you throughout the day.

~Boomer

45 Responses

  1. 1st comment, i havent read it yet so im gonna now

  2. ok! ill go to Ice Breaker and Ice cold now!!

  3. hang on- they say they dont want to claim the servers

  4. *our servers

  5. Our small army will help you! Ice berg is ours too, and we shall protect it!

  6. Oh man this is bad we gonna need more than brigades to watch the servers were gonna be outnumbered we need better tactics if there gonna invade

  7. Man this just like Pearl Harbor. Troops and sailors rushing about defending their ships but in this case there servers

  8. ive checked on Ice Breaker and Ice cold but theres literally noone online which is gud 🙂 im just gona look in mammoth now

  9. O.o i cant get online cp…

  10. Where is Kappa Brigade? I can’t find them on CP.

  11. i seen the uma leader on mammoth he might be up to somthing

  12. Ok, headed to snow globe for defence plans btw, is that one of our servers or just a place where noobs waddle on?I just need to know what im supposed to defend there other than ACP.(Or is that the only reason im doing this, to protect ACP?)

  13. Wait, whos protecting Mammoth!?

  14. Oh wait its neutral so its not anyones….or do the IW want Mammoth to be theres too?

  15. i and others are patrolling snow forts

  16. holy crap… i was gone longer than i thought. QTF (que the f***) is Icey’s problem??? Must go talk some sense into him…

    ~~~Fox~~~

  17. sir yes sir! i will patrol when i can sir! thx for the update sir! (reporting active)

  18. THIS IS AN EMERGNCY I SAW AT LEAST 15 ICE WARRIORS ON SNOW FORT ALL ACP TAKE ACTION NOW

  19. WEVE GOT A RED ALERT AT SNOW FORT WEVE BEEN PUSHED OUT OF THE TOWN TAKE ACTION NOW ACP!!!

  20. Red Alert! Iw Attacked Breeze!

  21. Get the story strait! Were doing it to recruit.

  22. Iceland Secured!

  23. Nope Invader!

  24. Ice Cube Is Full I Suspect Iw

  25. Person Is Attacking Acp! I Repeat Person Is Attacking acp!

  26. Ice Cube Secured

  27. Anyone There???????????????????

  28. Mammoth secure. IW fell back.

  29. Snowfort Secure!

  30. plz post back guys

  31. Im Mad Echo Brigade Should Get A Bigger Role! Alpha Always Gets Credit!

  32. PERSON IS NOT BAD!!! ( unless u mean nacho leader 😉 Not that im saying hes bad )

    ~Wmb98 😯 😉 🙂

  33. 😯 do you think the allies thing was to let our guard down. this is extreme. thoes god dang Ice Warriors are just a neucence they are going down 👿

  34. I’ll watch out for any IW soldiers, Boomer.

  35. YES EXACTLY STARLOB

  36. HUGE INVADES ON MAMMOTH AND BREEZE BOOMER I THINK ITS TIME WE DECLARE WAR AND IF ACP WONT I WILL. YOU MIGHT TTHINK I DONT STAND A CHANGE AGAINST THEM BUT I HAVE A HUGE ARMY OF SPIES ALL AROUND CP THERE ARE IN IW AND DESTROYING THERE RECRUTING ITS TIME FOR WAR.

  37. INVASION AT MAMMOTH. DECLARE WAR BOOMER OR EVERYONE ELSE WILL LIKE THE IW.

  38. BOOMER THIS IS AN ISLAND WIDE ALEART ON MAMMOTH ONE OF THE BIGGEST WAR SERVERS THE RPF AND FGR ARE GOING TO WAR SHOULD WE HELP IN THE WAR!

  39. IW DID IT NOT RPF OR FGR THEY WERE NOT A PART OF IT THE RECRUITS I AM GETTING IN MY OWN ARMY ARE BAD BUT THEY ARE ALL BEING DRIVEN AWAY BY IW ITS TIME FOR WAR AGAINST IW NOW OR NEVER BOOMER
    ~FLY

  40. on my way to patrol

  41. phew thank god we can back off for awhile 😆 I’ve been avoiding chat today… xD

  42. But still, I REALLY REALLY want war. IM SO BORED!

  43. Were still on a high alert or was it called off

Army of Club Penguin [ACP]: let us know what you're thinking!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s