Sick =(

Hi everyone.

As you’ve probably guessed from the title, Jedi has gotten sick. Yeah pretty much. . . I have some sorta fever and cold type of thing.

I may be able to make the practice battle though.

Secondly, I’m glad everyone has came to a consensus about Shab and Commando and the whole thing.

A bit of advice to brigades, if some of your members are just hanging around on chat,  get together in a group, and maybe patrol a server, check for enemy activity.  

Governors and Mayors are pretty much inactive again, so I’m asking all of you that are Governors or Mayors give Abercrombe29 a report on whats going on. 

Next, Senate and Consulate. I’m really glad that we’re actually getting something done here, and not being just some title.    I’d like to congratulate everyone that showed up, and is doing their job.

 Finally, remember da practice battle at  1 PM PST, at Snow Forts, Snow Forts. (Kinda like Ny, NY lol)

Thanks

~Jedimaster17

(BTW, Nate95000, I have to talk to you about our project.)

33 Responses

  1. First Comment

  2. Check out White House and Blizzard, we got these big-ass cat tanks 8) XD

  3. hello what practce battle this weekend?

  4. Uh oh. We need to talk? Is I fired for taking too long? I sent it to you.

  5. 3rd
    soz about that jedi

  6. I was sick last week… now everyone is sick this week. Maybe you all caught a virus through your computer. 😆

  7. Get well soon Ankita. I’m all coughy too. Eh, cold and flu season time so we’ll have lotsa sick ppl. BTW, 7th comment.

  8. aw man… i was gonna say that, rap. XD

  9. I’m doing a Club Penguin roleplaying game! Can I use ACP and the other armies in plz? This is a link to it’s development blog. http://clubpenguinrpg.wordpress.com/
    BTW, 8th

  10. well Jedi, that stinks.

  11. Get well soon.

  12. Gui gl NOT getting sued 😆

  13. And get better soo Jedi 😦

  14. What means sued? And get better Jedi. PS:Do you like star wars? I love star wars

  15. I mean can use the armies names in the RPG… 😆

  16. BTW, the development blog is under consturuction…

  17. RAP YOU GOFF BALL HA HA HA O I GOT MRNOONER TO ADD ME(:

  18. JEDI’S NAME IS NOT HER’S IT WAS HER FRIEND’S THAT NEVER USED IT SO SHE WANTED IT SO HER FRIEND GAVE IT TO HER:}

  19. WOULD YOU STOP IT WITH THE 1 2 3 4 5 6 AND SO ON IT JUST TAKES UP SPACE :/

  20. Get well soon Jedi.
    Post about Esc hacking please!

    (This is Miroos)

  21. I hope Jedimaster gets better. I agree with her on everything she posted today. And her advice is brilliant.

  22. It’s Why Mason, and I wanted to no wat my rank is cya!

  23. Hope you get well soon.

  24. Hope you get well soon!

  25. quijle, as a matter of fact, I do rather like star wars, but rkjcbo is right in that I got my name from a friend of mine.
    ~Jedi

  26. YES! I GOT IT RIGHT I READ YOUR POST ALL THE TIME JEDI SO THAT IS HOW I KNOW. I LIKE STAR WARS TO(: O DID ANY ONE HERE JOIN MCP I DID AND I AM A SERGENT.

  27. i like star wars
    lol its obvious

  28. Do you mean sergeant for MCP?

  29. yes i did thank you

  30. i like acp and i need to chat with them

  31. i like acp i want to chat with them

Army of Club Penguin [ACP]: let us know what you're thinking!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s