Retirement of Clintos007

Here is the retirement post of a long-time ACP soldier, Clintos007.  He was one of the oldest soldiers left with us, having joined in February 2007.  We wish him the best.

Today, I, Clintos007, announce my temporary retirement from ACP. First off, I am getting bored with ACP because I cant do anything to help it, theres no wars to go to, practice battles don’t cut it, and barely anyone trusts me anymore, so yes, I may come back one day, and I may not, I will be on chat sometimes, so you can talk to me then.

Here is my retirement song:

Here are some people I would like to thank:

Oagalthorp: Yes, the master, the creator, in my opinion, the best guy to ever lead ACP, and without him, all of us would still be CP noobs with no idea of what real life is 😀 .

Hattrick: My partner in crime! We made so many armies together just for fun! Good times…

Mazachester: Ahh Zach, we still talk on Facebook, and you are so dead for saying I suck at hockey, but anyways, awesome guy, SSACP pwned with him.

Coollove152: my hockey bud, we had good chats, and it was good when my habs killed his thrashers on a Saturday night.

Boomer 20: The leader, the self proclaimed Pwnzor, good luck with ACP, and remember, Hattrick and I have been here longer than you 😀 .

Blueh: Teehee! nuf said.

Thebest: Oh yeah, big guy who led Echo Brigade with me, we so pwned, our succes in Echo Brigade is the reason they took them away and brought in Divisions.

That leads to…

ECHO BRIGADE SOLDIERS: You guys all pwn so bad!!!! Go kick some butt and own everyone!

Solraida: haha that guy, rememebr him? Yeah, fun times with him on chat.

Stev: hoo hoo haa haa, when you were 3IC chat was so awesome!

Additions:

Tylo: Hai der bud from ACPTR, you were probably our best teacher there

Enn: How the hell did I forget you ENN!!!! You pwnz

Mitch: I cant believe I forgot him, the only guy who would accedentely say Clit and not clint without even trying every time I came on chat…

Dry: Haha I forgot you! nah jk jk, you were a good friend, and didnt try to force anyone in to things

Fort and Kg: OMG teh brothers of pwn, cookies for kg, and of course, a new robot model for Fort, the Phortatron57 V.4000 😀
_______________________________________
And last, and certainly least…

Meat aka Seanehawk: Yeah, you and me used to be buds until you got to 3IC and turned into a greedy idiot of a dictator, then all that was left was me pwning you tons of times on chat and you banning me 3 times in a row for no reason because I was winning an argument 😀 . and look here, I did win, your not in ACP, because I was right, and I was with the good side.

Strange o_O, meat got the longest one. Oh well XD

–Clintos007

Forever, ACP General of Echo Brigade

Practice Battle with Nachos

Thom: I hope EVERYBODY makes it! This will most defiantly prove that we dserve number 1 spot if we get a great turnout.

Larry’s Edit: Yeah its on my birthday! 🙂

Don’t forget about the second recruiting session HERE!

This was scheduled a while ago, but it was so far in advance I didn’t see a lot of point in posting yet, but here it is.  I talked with Meadow Sue, the Nachos 3rd in Command, and we got a little Practice Battle scheduled for this Monday.  This is the last event before Promotion Day so it is more important than ever that you come!

When: Monday, November 30, 2009

Who: ACP vs. Nachos

Where: Snowbound Snow Forts

Chat: ACP Chat

Times:

3:00 pm PST

4:00 pm MST

5:00 pm CST

6:00 pm EST

11:00 pm U.K.

Everyone try to get there a little bit early so we can recruit, and make sure you are on ACP Chat! Comment if you can make it!

~Boomer

Recruiting – New Strategy

Thom: I cannot make the first one and hopefully/might make the second one.

Larry Edit: Ugh I hear you about stupid teachers and their homework! =/

I’m going to try something somewhat new today with the knowledge that I won’t be on a lot (stupid teachers and their homework).  I am going to schedule 2 recruiting sessions for today, but in case I’m not on, I am counting on you, the soldiers, to carry them out.  This will be a good test of responsibility and dedication to ACP, and seeing as how promos are scheduled for Monday, it’s in your best interest to make the best showing you can.  I’m counting on you guys to be responsible and get on Club Penguin at the scheduled times and show me what kind of leaders you can be.  Here is the info (note that there are two of them):

Recruiting Session 1

When: Sunday, November 29, 2009

Where: Snow Fort Ski Village

Chat: ACP Chat

Times:

12:00 pm PST

1:00 pm MST

2:00 pm CST

3:00 pm EST

8:00 pm U.K.

Recruiting Session 2

When: Sunday, November 29, 2009

Where: Snow Fort Ski Village

Chat: ACP Chat

Times:

5:00 pm PST

6:00 pm MST

7:00 pm CST

8:00 pm EST

1:00 am U.K.

Comment if you can make one or both of them!

How to Recruit: Search Phrases

Type in these messages to help us get recruits!

Make sure you are talking at these recruiting sessions, you aren’t helping us if your penguin sits there doing nothing!  I want to see messages everywhere so the recruits know we are an organized group.

  • Look Up ACP Army of Club Penguin to Join
  • Join ACP Today and Protect CP Tomorrow
  • Turn Green and Join ACP
  • ACP is the Army of Club Penguin
  • We Protect CP from Harm
  • Our Color is Green and Our Leader is Boomer
  • If potential recruits ask questions, answer them!

Good luck guys, and I will do my best to join you!  Leaders take some pics so we have something interesting to look at in the next post 😛

~Boomer